2022 MBL Season Cancelled Games

Game ID Date Division Region Home Team Away Team Field
123131 4/19/2022 7:30PM 14AA Region 1 Minnetonka Skippers 14AA White St Louis Park 14AA Minnetonka High School, Veterans Field (MHS)
120775 4/26/2022 5:30PM 11A Region 2 Chanhassen Storm White Chanhassen Storm Silver Lake Ann, Field #3
121945 4/29/2022 6:00PM 12AA Region 5 Stewartville 12 U AA Albert Lea Blue Stewartville, Varsity Field
120611 5/1/2022 4:45PM 10AAA Region 2 Mpls. 10AAA Prior Lake Lakers 10AAA Neiman/Ft Snelling, Field #3
123931 5/11/2022 7:00PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors River Falls Wildcats 14A Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
121422 5/19/2022 6:00PM 11AAA Region 3 Cottage Grove 11AAA St. Paul Highland 11AAA Woodridge, North
124125 5/23/2022 6:00PM 15AA Region 3 Farmington Tigers 15AA Northfield Raiders 15AA Farmington High School, Field #1
123333 5/24/2022 6:00PM 14AA Region 4 IGH Spartans St. Paul Highland 14AA BLUE Rich Valley, Field #5
123838 5/24/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 4 Eagan Wildcats 14/15A Lakeville South 14/15A White Goat Hill Park, Big Goat
122324 5/25/2022 6:00PM 13A Region 2 Chaska Hawks St Peter Saints Community Park, Field #4
123852 5/25/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 4 Lakeville South 14/15A White Eagan Wildcats 14/15A Kenwood Trail, Kenwood Field
124148 5/26/2022 5:45PM 15AAA Region 1 Chaska Hawks Plymouth Wayzata 15AAA Parkers Lake, Field #6
123893 5/26/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 5 Cottage Grove Green 14/15a West St. Paul Warriors Cottage Grove Middle School, Field #1
124134 5/26/2022 6:00PM 15AA Region 3 IGH Spartans Northfield Raiders 15AA Rich Valley, Field #5
124178 5/31/2022 6:15PM 15AAA Region 1 Chaska Hawks Edina 15AAA Sunset Park, Sunset Park
123898 5/31/2022 6:30PM 14/15A Region 5 Central St. Croix 14U Westside Boosters St Croix Central High Shool, St Croix Central High School Baseball Field
123906 5/31/2022 6:30PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors South St. Paul SSP Packers 14/15A Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123895 6/2/2022 6:30PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors Cottage Grove Green 14/15a Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123900 6/4/2022 12:00PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors Westside Boosters Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123912 6/4/2022 2:30PM 14/15A Region 5 Westside Boosters West St. Paul Warriors Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123402 6/5/2022 5:00PM 14AA Region 5 Pine Island 14U AA Kasson-Mantorville KoMets 14AA Pine Island, Varsity Field
123890 6/7/2022 6:30PM 14/15A Region 5 Central St. Croix 14U West St. Paul Warriors St Croix Central High Shool, St Croix Central High School Baseball Field
123950 6/8/2022 7:00PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors Cottage Grove CG White 14/15A Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123696 6/8/2022 8:00PM 14/15A Region 1 St Louis Park 14 / 15 A Black Mpls. 14/15A Orange Carlson Field, Carlson Field
123038 6/10/2022 6:15PM 13AAA Region 4 Hudson Raiders 13AAA New Richmond Tigers 13AAA Grandview Park, Field #3
124107 6/12/2022 5:00PM 15AA Region 3 St Thomas Cadets 15AA West St. Paul New Team 1 St Thomas Academy, Varsity
123659 6/13/2022 7:45PM 14/15A Region 1 Edina 14/15A White Minnetonka Skippers 14/15A Blue Courtney (formerly Braemar), Field #3
120961 6/14/2022 5:30PM 11AA Region 1 Chanhassen Storm Gold Minnetonka Skippers 11AA White Lake Ann, Field #4
122605 6/14/2022 6:00PM 13AA Region 2 Jordan Hubmen 13AA Shakopee Sabers 13AA Holzer Memorial Park, Field #2
122821 6/14/2022 6:00PM 13AA Region 5 Pine Island 13U AA Albert Lea Tigers 13 AA Pine Island, JV Field
123630 6/15/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 1 Minnetonka Skippers 14/15A White Edina 14/15A White Freeman Park, Field #2
123526 6/15/2022 8:00PM 14AAA Region 2 Prior Lake Lakers 14AAA Mankato Royals Ponds, Field #7
123227 6/16/2022 6:00PM 14AA Region 3 Richfield New Team 1 Eastview 14AA Donaldson, Lower Donaldson Field
123925 6/16/2022 7:00PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors Hudson Raiders 14/15A Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123702 6/20/2022 5:30PM 14/15A Region 1 Minnetonka Skippers 14/15A Blue Plymouth Wayzata 14/15A Blue Freeman Park, Field #2
123988 6/20/2022 5:30PM 15AA Region 1 Edina 15AA NYA Raiders Courtney (formerly Braemar), Field #1, Courtney #1
123036 6/20/2022 6:00PM 13AAA Region 4 Cottage Grove Cottage Grove 13AAA Mendota Heights Warriors 13AAA Hamlet, #6
123817 6/20/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 3 Burnsville Black Mpls. 14/15A Blue Alimagnet, Field #2
123920 6/20/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 5 Westside Boosters Hudson Raiders 14/15A Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
124200 6/20/2022 6:00PM 15AAA Region 2 Eastview 15AAA Lakeville South 15AAA Quarry Point, Field # 2
122482 6/20/2022 6:15PM 13A Region 5 River Falls 13 A Menomonie Mustangs Glover Field, Glover Field North
123593 6/20/2022 6:30PM 14AAA Region 3 Menomonie Mustangs Cottage Grove Cottage Grove 14AAA Wakanda Park, Field #2
123936 6/20/2022 7:00PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors Central St. Croix 14U Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123718 6/22/2022 5:30PM 14/15A Region 2 Chanhassen Storm Silver Tri-City United Titans 14/15A Lake Susan, Lake Susan
123944 6/22/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 5 Hudson Raiders 14/15A West St. Paul Warriors Hudson M.S, JV Field
123657 6/22/2022 8:00PM 14/15A Region 1 Plymouth Wayzata 14/15A Blue Edina 14/15A White Parkers Lake, Field #7
123633 6/28/2022 5:00PM 14/15A Region 1 Hamel Hawks St Louis Park 14 / 15 A Orange Hamel Legion Park, Paul Fortin Memorial Field
123395 6/28/2022 6:00PM 14AA Region 5 Rochester 14U AA Green Kasson-Mantorville KoMets 14AA Rochester Baseball Complex, Field #4
124163 6/28/2022 6:00PM 15AAA Region 1 St Louis Park 15AAA Chaska Hawks Louisiana Oaks, Louisiana Oaks
123635 6/29/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 1 Minnetonka Skippers 14/15A Blue Minnetonka Skippers 14/15A White Bandimere, Field #2
123923 6/29/2022 6:30PM 14/15A Region 5 South St. Paul SSP Packers 14/15A West St. Paul Warriors Kaposia Landing, Baseball Field
123366 6/30/2022 5:30PM 14AA Region 5 Albert Lea 14AA Austin All Stars Todd Park, Todd Park North
122894 6/30/2022 6:00PM 13AAA Region 1 Eden Prairie 13AAA Edina 13AAA Flying Cloud Fields, Field #2
124114 6/30/2022 6:00PM 15AA Region 3 Northfield Raiders 15AA St Thomas Cadets 15AA Northfield High School, NHS - Varsity Field
124222 6/30/2022 6:00PM 15AAA Region 2 Cottage Grove Wolfpack Northfield Raiders 15AAA Hamlet, #7
123404 6/30/2022 7:30PM 14AA Region 5 Austin All Stars Albert Lea 14AA Todd Park, Todd Park North
123475 6/30/2022 7:30PM 14AAA Region 1 Plymouth Wayzata 14AAA Hopkins Royals Parkers Lake, Field #6
124197 6/30/2022 7:30PM 15AAA Region 2 New Prague 15 AAA Farmington Tigers 15AAA Union Hill, Union Hill
121363 6/30/2022 8:00PM 11AAA Region 2 New Prague 11 AAA Chaska Hawks Memorial New Prague, Memorial Park #1
123652 6/30/2022 8:00PM 14/15A Region 1 St Louis Park 14 / 15 A Orange Mpls. 14/15A Orange Carlson Field, Carlson Field
123734 7/5/2022 5:30PM 14/15A Region 2 Chanhassen Storm White Chanhassen Storm Silver Chanhassen HS, Chan HS Stadium
123942 7/5/2022 6:15PM 14/15A Region 5 New Richmond Tigers 14/15A West St. Paul Warriors Citizen's Field, Citizen's Field
124143 7/5/2022 7:15PM 15AAA Region 1 Chaska Hawks Minnetonka Skippers 15AAA Blue Sunset Park, Sunset Park
121613 7/5/2022 8:00PM 12A Region 4 Rochester 12U A Gold Northfield Raiders 12A Rochester Baseball Complex, Field #2
123352 7/5/2022 8:00PM 14AA Region 5 Byron Bears Pine Island 14U AA Pine Island, Varsity Field
120180 7/6/2022 6:00PM 10A Region 3 Bloomington Bandits - Blue Apple Valley 10A Hrbek Fields, Field #7
123907 7/6/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 5 River Falls Wildcats 14A West St. Paul Warriors River Falls High School, JV BASEBALL
123973 7/6/2022 7:00PM 15AA Region 1 NYA Raiders Edina 15AA Hamburg, Hawk Field
123723 7/7/2022 5:30PM 14/15A Region 2 Chanhassen Storm Silver Prior Lake Lakers 14/15A Gold Diethelm, Field #3
120711 7/7/2022 6:00PM 11A Region 1 Minnetonka Skippers 11A White Minnetonka Skippers 11A Blue Freeman Park, Field #3
122481 7/7/2022 6:00PM 13A Region 5 Cottage Grove New Team 2 Prescott Cardinals Hamlet, Field #2
123198 7/7/2022 6:00PM 14AA Region 2 New Prague 14 AA Belle Plaine Tigers 14AA New Prague High School, New Prague High School South Field
123351 7/7/2022 6:00PM 14AA Region 5 Rochester 14U AA Teal Stewartville Stewartville Tigers 14U AA Rochester Baseball Complex, Field #1
123680 7/7/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 1 St Louis Park 14 / 15 A Black Eden Prairie 14/15A Carlson Field, Carlson Field
123914 7/7/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 5 River Falls Wildcats 14A Cottage Grove CG White 14/15A River Falls High School, VARSITY BASEBALL
123986 7/7/2022 6:00PM 15AA Region 1 Waconia Wildcats 15AA St Louis Park St. Louis Park 15AA Waconia High School, West A
124102 7/7/2022 6:00PM 15AA Region 3 IGH Spartans Eagan Wildcats Rich Valley, Field #5
124106 7/7/2022 6:00PM 15AA Region 3 Mendota Heights Warriors 15AA Northfield Raiders 15AA Two Rivers High School, Baseball JV
123376 7/7/2022 7:30PM 14AA Region 5 Stewartville Stewartville Tigers 14U AA Rochester 14U AA Teal Rochester Baseball Complex, Field #1
122684 7/7/2022 8:00PM 13AA Region 3 Bloomington Bandits Mpls. 13AA Hrbek Fields, Field #5
123625 7/8/2022 8:00PM 14/15A Region 1 Eden Prairie 14/15A St Louis Park 14 / 15 A Black Miller Park, Field #8