2022 MBL Season Cancelled Games

Game ID Date Division Region Home Team Away Team Field
123131 4/19/2022 7:30PM 14AA Region 1 Minnetonka Skippers 14AA White St Louis Park 14AA Minnetonka High School, Veterans Field (MHS)
122202 4/20/2022 6:00PM 13A Region 1 Minnetonka Skippers 13A Blue Bloomington Bandits Manitou Park, Manitou
122955 4/22/2022 5:30PM 13AAA Region 2 Chanhassen Storm Blue Bloomington Bandits Lake Ann, Field #1
120850 4/23/2022 12:00PM 11A Region 4 Rochester 11A Teal Hastings 11A Rochester Baseball Complex, Field #6
120894 4/23/2022 2:00PM 11A Region 4 Hastings 11A Rochester 11A Teal Rochester Baseball Complex, Field #6
122533 4/23/2022 5:00PM 13AA Region 1 St Louis Park SLP 13AA Richfield Spartans Paul Frank Field, Paul Field
120775 4/26/2022 5:30PM 11A Region 2 Chanhassen Storm White Chanhassen Storm Silver Lake Ann, Field #3
121945 4/29/2022 6:00PM 12AA Region 5 Stewartville Stewartville 12 U AA Albert Lea Blue Stewartville, Varsity Field
120292 5/1/2022 11:30AM 10AA Region 1 Mpls. 10AA Orange Plymouth Wayzata 10AA Blue Neiman/Ft Snelling, Field #3
120611 5/1/2022 4:45PM 10AAA Region 2 Mpls. 10AAA Prior Lake Lakers 10AAA Neiman/Ft Snelling, Field #3
122545 5/1/2022 6:00PM 13AA Region 1 Richfield Spartans Minnetonka Skippers 13AA Blue Donaldson, Upper Donaldson Field
120726 5/2/2022 5:30PM 11A Region 2 Chanhassen Storm White Bloomington Bandits - Red Lake Ann, Field #3
121608 5/2/2022 5:45PM 12A Region 4 Faribault Faribault 12A Lakeville North 12A King, Field #7
121836 5/2/2022 8:00PM 12AA Region 3 Lakeville South 12AA Lakeville North 12AA King, Field #7
122219 5/7/2022 9:00AM 13A Region 1 Mpls. 13A Blue Minnetonka Skippers 13A White Neiman/Ft Snelling, Field #4
121363 5/9/2022 6:00PM 11AAA Region 2 New Prague 11 AAA Chaska Hawks Foundry Hill Park, Foundry Hill
123039 5/9/2022 6:30PM 13AAA Region 4 New Richmond Tigers 13AAA St. Paul Highland 13AAA GOLD Hatfield Park, #2
119823 5/11/2022 6:00PM 9AA Region 1 Belle Plaine Tigers Black 9AA New Prague 9 AA Black Meadow Park, Field #2
120925 5/11/2022 6:00PM 11A Region 5 Ellsworth 11A River Falls Wildcats 11A Brown Sports Park, Upper Field #3
122835 5/11/2022 6:00PM 13AA Region 6 River Falls Wildcats 13AA Osceola U13AA Glover Field, North Field
123931 5/11/2022 7:00PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors River Falls Wildcats 14A Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123174 5/11/2022 7:15PM 14AA Region 2 Lakeville North 14AA White Prior Lake Lakers 14AA King, Field #2
120751 5/11/2022 8:00PM 11A Region 2 Bloomington Bandits - Blue Chanhassen Storm Silver Hrbek Fields at Valley View Park, Field #7
121422 5/19/2022 6:00PM 11AAA Region 3 Cottage Grove 11AAA St. Paul Highland 11AAA Woodridge, North
124125 5/23/2022 6:00PM 15AA Region 3 Farmington Tigers 15AA Northfield Raiders 15AA Farmington High School, Field #1
123893 5/26/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 5 Cottage Grove Green 14/15a West St. Paul Warriors Cottage Grove Middle School, Field #1
123906 5/31/2022 6:30PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors South St. Paul SSP Packers 14/15A Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123895 6/2/2022 6:30PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors Cottage Grove Green 14/15a Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123900 6/4/2022 12:00PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors Westside Boosters Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123912 6/4/2022 2:30PM 14/15A Region 5 Westside Boosters West St. Paul Warriors Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123890 6/7/2022 6:30PM 14/15A Region 5 Central St. Croix 14U West St. Paul Warriors St Croix Central High Shool, St Croix Central High School Baseball Field
123950 6/8/2022 7:00PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors Cottage Grove CG White 14/15A Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123925 6/16/2022 7:00PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors Hudson Raiders 14/15A Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123936 6/20/2022 7:00PM 14/15A Region 5 West St. Paul Warriors Central St. Croix 14U Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123944 6/22/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 5 Hudson Raiders 14/15A West St. Paul Warriors Hudson M.S, JV Field
124092 6/22/2022 7:00PM 15AA Region 3 West St. Paul New Team 1 St Thomas Cadets 15AA Harmon Park, Wolters # 5 Varsity Field
123923 6/29/2022 6:30PM 14/15A Region 5 South St. Paul SSP Packers 14/15A West St. Paul Warriors Kaposia Landing, Baseball Field
123652 6/30/2022 8:00PM 14/15A Region 1 St Louis Park 14 / 15 A Orange Mpls. 14/15A Orange Carlson Field, Carlson Field
123942 7/5/2022 6:15PM 14/15A Region 5 New Richmond Tigers 14/15A West St. Paul Warriors Citizen's Field, Citizen's Field
123907 7/6/2022 6:00PM 14/15A Region 5 River Falls Wildcats 14A West St. Paul Warriors River Falls High School, JV BASEBALL